Tuesday, September 14, 2010

Hari Raya.

2010 Family Photo :)



Selamat Hari Raya ! Maaf Zahir Batin ! It's day 6 of raya already and maybe it is too late to update about the raya.Huh,im gonna do it anyway. Too lazy to write much about it . Sorry for my bad English. Me feel so sleepy and tired.For some reason the word "raya" really make me alive today. haha

DAY 1



Yeah day 1 is probably the busiest day ever. Picture of me with my brothers and the cousins at my grandad's house. Hmm... what else to talk about ? Yeah, we had an awesome time together. As u can see, Im the only one who has a darker skin among them. Wierd. Its a gift maybe ? haha.

DAY 2





Day 2 is "Raya-with-friends day ". Went to some friends' house. The pic above is at Razween's house. Yeah we called it ' a mini WB Gathering '. WB stands for Wakaf Bharu.our hometown. haha. Yeah we had a great time. Also went to other friends' house in Wakaf Bharu. (Lehe,Safwan,Isey). Thanks all for inviting me.

DAY 3



Ok. The pic above is at Hasnor's house and our Music Room. The event which was organized by the Music Club was really rocks. It called 'Majlis Hari Raya Kelab Muzik' . We had an extremely good time there and met our seniors from year 2006 - 2009. The "free jamming" session was probably the most fun activity during the event. Hope to do it again next year. InsyaAllah.

DAY 4



OK we kickoff our day 4 by going to Apex's house at Binjai. It was a loong journey but a fun one. This time, Aqim joined us. haha. Thanks Apex for the warm welcome. We hang out there about 2 hours. Aqim had to go home early. Damnm bro.we continue our raya trip to Adib's house and then Aleh's house.



There were more activities in Day 5 but im too tired to write about. So, goodbye and have a nice holiday. Remember there's still 24 days left to enjoy your eid. Haha. Again, sorry for my bad english. I know im not good enough in English and im too lazy to recheck my post.

Bai.

p/s : Aqim's house this thursday ! datang ramai2 ya. bwk tok nenek skali.

No comments:

Post a Comment