Thursday, August 26, 2010

morning ! this is my first time updating this blog using my phone. thanks mr.deli, this free mobile internet rocks! Mann, it gonna take a looong time to finish a single post.

Hey

long time no see eh. This is my first update since 18 August. Frankly, i being to busy with life recently. But yeah,thats not the reason for not updating this boring blog eh ? Got to update it twice a week.

So, what am i going to talk about ? yeah, lets talk about my life..
Nah, enough about my life. there's nothing interesting about it. Have a lot of thing playing in my mind right now but i dont know how to express it. haha.

Me going to do some surveys. ( got nothing to talk about so lets just do the survey. haha )


Do you have any pets? nah. i used to.
What color shirt are you wearing? Orange
Name three things that are physically close to you: My computer, handphone,coffee
What is the last book/magazine you read? Reader's Digest
Are you or were you a good student? I dont think so.
What's your favorite sport? Football of course.
Do you enjoy sleeping late? Yes kot.
What's the weather like right now? Cold. it was raining just now.
Who tells the best jokes? My grandad and my father. haha
What was the last thing you dreamed about? Falling from a huge building..
Do you drive? If so, have you ever crashed? No.
Do you believe in karma? Yeah i do.
Do you believe in luck? Yes
Do you like your eggs scrambled or sunny side up? Scrambled.
Are you proud of yourself? Sometimes yeah.
Are you reliable? I do my best.
Have you ever given money to a bum? Yes.
What's your favorite food? Malaysian Cuisines
Have you ever had a secret admirer? Yes.
Do you like the smell of gasoline? Yeahhh. addicted to it. haha
Do you like to draw? Yes i do.
What's your favorite invention? Electric Guitar.
Is your room messy? Yeah at night. had to tidy up early in the morning though XD
What do you like better: oranges or apples? Oranges.
Are you a good guesser? I don't know
Can you read other people's expressions? Yes i can
Do you have a job? Im a student.
What time did you wake up this morning? 6.00 am.
What did you eat for breakfast this morning? Nothing. im fasting.
When was the last time you showered? an hour ago
What do you plan on doing tomorrow? Going to KL to visit my grandad.
What's your favorite day of the week and why? Fridayy. why ? because it's freeeday.
Do you have any nicknames? Yeah. Sepet,Chong
What's your least favorite color? Black and white
Is there someone you have been constantly thinking about? Yeah. there is someone.
Would you ever go skydiving? I would love to try it.
What toothpaste do you use? Colgate.
Do you enjoy challenges? Yes i do .
What's the last movie you saw? Oasis : Lord Dont Slow Me Down.
What do you want to know about the future? Nothing.
Who was the last person you spoke over the phone to? Iylia
What's your favorite school subject? English and Bahasa Melayu
What's your least favorite school subject? Chemistry and Add Math
Would you rather have money or love? Love.
What is your dream vacation? Carribean or Paris.
What is your favorite animal? Monkeys.
Do you miss anyone right now? Yes i do.
What's the last sporting event you watched? Football.
Do you need to do laundry? Yes.
Do you listen to the radio? only in Ramadhan. got to listen to the azan. haha
Where were you when 9/11 happened? Home. fu*k 9/11.
What do you do when vending machines steal your money? Look at it and cursing.
Have you ever caught a butterfly? Yeahh. im good at it :)
What color are your bed sheets? Blue,White and Yellow
What's your ringtone? the good ol "ring ring "haha
Who was the last person to make you laugh? Aqim and Azfar.
Do you have any obsessions right now? yes, Fender strat and Noel Gallagher. nuff said. haha
Do you like things that glow in the dark? Yes i do.
What's your favorite fruity scent? Pears.
Do you watch cartoons? Yeah. the simpsons,family guy and south park are my favourite
Have you ever sat on a roof? Yupp.
Name three things in the world you dislike: Liverpool FC, Manchester City, Migraine
Name three people in the world you dislike: Jewish, Americans and Steven Gerrard. haha
Has a rumor even been spread about you? Yeah. quite often i guess.
Do you like sushi? No. had tried it. taste like shit. haha
Do you believe in magic? Yes I do
Name 3 your favourite band? Only 3 ? shitt.. .. Oasis, The Stone Roses, Joy Division
Name 3 your favourite website? Facebook, Youtube , Espnstar
How do you feel after finishing this survey? Huhh finally.. enough.

Im gonna post something interesting if something interesting happen in my life. hahaha ,
but right now, just sit back and enjoy the power of boringness together.

Till next time. Bye

Tuesday, August 17, 2010

Go let it outtt


1. 01 a.m ,18 August 2010.

Mood : Moody

A lot of things playing in my mind right now. I am also having some weird headaches. It mostly hurts in one specific spot right above my left forehead. Dont really mind about the pain but.. the pressureee.. oh fuk. Have got myself into depressed and always worrying about the thing. For most people out there they just be like "ok, whatever..." OR " yeah, deal with it.. " but it's really a big deal for me. I not saying im not happy with my life. I have the greatest friends anyone could ever want and my family are real cool . I just.. i needed something to wake me up. Haha, it is really hard when we dealing with this kind of emotion.It just a complicated situation with no easy answers.


Should i tell. Should i just " Go let it out ". Hmm no, im not strong enough for this . At least not now. There are many things i want to say. But i just dont know how. Meh, hate this feeling. Bro Isey , we shared same problem arent we ? haha. the funny part it I always tell you what to do but the truth is.. i dont even strong enough to do the things i told u to do. Good luck for next week. You can do it.

but i know that God will be with us, no matter what.
it's so hard to see God in this situation.. or maybe i haven't been looking very hard though.



HAHA, funny one. Gotta love my bros. Yeah, saya tetap meminati perempuan melayu :)

Eh, btw, Do listen to my new blog song . Im Outta Time by Oasis.The song tells it all. I like to express my emotion through song because it is much easier that way. I might changed the song according to my feeling. haha. Sorry, bad grammar for tonight.Me feel sleepy and the pain in the head is killing me.

Goodbye and have a rockNroll day. God bless u all.

Friday, August 13, 2010

Personality Test

Try the personality test quiz HERE

Your view on yourself:

Other people find you very interesting, but you are really hiding your true self. Your friends love you because you are a good listener. They'll probably still love you if you learn to be yourself with them.

The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:

You like serious, smart and determined people. You don't judge a book by its cover, so good-looking people aren't necessarily your style. This makes you an attractive person in many people's eyes.

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:

You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person. And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you might that person.

The seriousness of your love:

You are very serious about relationships and aren't interested in wasting time with people you don't really like. If you meet the right person, you will fall deeply and beautifully in love.

Your views on education

Education is very important in life. You want to study hard and learn as much as you can.

The right job for you:

You have plenty of dream jobs but have little chance of doing any of them if you don't focus on something in particular. You need to choose something and go for it to be happy and achieve success.

How do you view success:

You are confident that you will be successful in your chosen career and nothing will stop you from trying.

What are you most afraid of:

You are concerned about your image and the way others see you. This means that you try very hard to be accepted by other people. It's time for you to believe in who you are, not what you wear.

Who is your true self:

You are mature, reasonable, honest and give good advice. People ask for your comments on all sorts of different issues. Sometimes you might find yourself in a dilemma when trapped with a problem, which your heart rather than your head needs to solve.


Wow amazing ! this quiz dont lie lol . i think you people should try it. :)
Thumbs up to the creator of this quiz !


Wednesday, August 11, 2010

Ssssss...


There must be a reason why i post this pic
Gifted or Cursed ?

Tuesday, August 10, 2010

Wishing You All Happy Ramadan


With the approaching of the holy month of Ramadan, i want to wish everyone here, Muslims and non Muslims, season’s greeting, blessed time, and forgiveness. For those who don't know ( everybody know it right ?) , Ramadan is a holy month for Muslims, in which we go from dawn to dusk without eating. It's a period with deep meaning. It's a time to be the best person you can possibly be !

May This Ramadan be as bright as ever.
May this Ramadan bring joy, health and wealth to you.

May this Ramadan bring in u the most
brightest and choicest happiness and
love you have ever Wished for.

May this Ramadan bring you the
utmost in peace and prosperity.

May the light that we celebrate at Ramadan
show us the way and lead us together on the
path of peace and social harmony

So, i hope all of you have a great ramadan this year. Remember, this is the right time for us to get more closer to Allah. I hope your Ramadhan this year is better than the last one too.

God Bless you all.
BYE.HAVE A NICE DAY

Little annoying things

AM I BEING USED ?
DO YOU CARE ABOUT ME ?

DO YOU STILL NEED ME ?
DO YOU WILL BE FINE WITHOUT ME ?
AND WILL YOU MISS ME IF IM GONE ?
AM I FAILED TO BE A GOOD FRIEND FOR YOU ?

Nah, you dont really need to care about me.i'll be fine. Trust me... or will u ?

Saturday, August 7, 2010

Emotionally Confused


So i didnt go to school today. Migraine attack strikes back and this time on first day of the week. WTF ? This is weird. So here am i. sitting alone in my bedroom and dont know what to do. Feeling quite bored so i decided to do little update on this boring blog. I rarely write about deep inside of myself but whatever im gonna write it anyway.

I dont know what i'm feeling lately. Hmm, I don't know how long I've been like this. It's sort of like an on-and-off thing but mostly on and I can just tune it out around people. Yeah, I am probably the most cheerful person when hanging around with my mates and I think they feel a little bit boring today because I didnt go to school. Haha maybe not. So back on topic, I think this feeling called 'emotionally confused.' Okay, lets name it that way. haha.

When I feel emotionally confused, all of this goes out the door. Mainly because I’m unsure of what I’m feeling. It seems like I cannot find a word to explain what cloudiness I going on in my head. Or someone can help me to explain this thing ? So lets cut it short. I HAVE NO IDEA WHAT I AM FEELING. I even dont know am i feeling something. weird huh ?

All i know is this feeling does not include happiness, joy, pleasure,calmness,hyper and humour.I do a lot of self talk and believe it will change. I motivate myself to not judge the feelings because there must be a reason why im feeling like this. Yes Im a positive person.Sometimes too positive. But that does not mean im not care enough about 'that thing'. The tough part is the 'HOW ?'. I am honestly not sure..

In the end, i know im not the only one who feel like this.We see things they'll never see.
So, God please dont slow us down.



Goodbye and have a very nice week.

Friday, August 6, 2010

God only know how i love them.

2 MULIA (2008)

3 MULIA ( 2009 )

2010

Yeah We are the 6th Generation of music student.
Yeah, True friends are
hard to find,difficult to leave and imposible to forget.
Friends Forever InsyaAllah.
God Bless You people.

6th Generation
Ime,Aqim,John,Ipey,Jepa,Scera,Rosit,Chez,Golock,Basyir,Wafee,
Deli,Joe,Jaha,Eugene,Zudek,Kuwe,Kimi,Pawah.



p/s: this 'puok2' thing really tore us apart but lets hope this thing will end soon

Thursday, August 5, 2010

Being Lefty In A Right-Handed World

Mehh, got nothing good in my mind to share with you people so i decided to post about a part of myself..... not that part... the other part..

Yes, Im a left handed. Sometimes, it is difficult for me since most technology is geared to right handed people.This is simply because the world still remains a right-handed majority place and all most every things are made or done for their convenience. but im not complaining ehh. Being a lefty sometimes make me feel so embarassed especially with the way im holding my pen. Seriously, you will laugh if you see it. Yes i know. People always laugh at the way im holding my pen. -__- . hahaha. No need to care what people think.

Im not saying im upset to be a left handed but theres something that i cant do because of this lefty thing.

- i cant use scissors correcty . haha
- carrot peelers are useless for me.- ink always smears on my hand when im writing
- power tools (such as skill saws) that are dangerous or even life-threatening
- I have difficulties with locks and keys sometimes.
and moreee



Who would I be if I was right-handed? Not the same person i guess. Left-handedness is part of my identity, my self. Left-handedness is so integral a part of me that I could not imagine living otherwise.

Enough of this thing.
Till then . Good bye and have a nice day :)