Saturday, June 26, 2010

WOW

A WTF MOMENT



Wow, this is really insane. This two year old indonesian boy has become an active smoker :O. This kid smokes 40 cigarettes a day and will knocked his head on the floor if not getting his cigars. Well this kid gonna grow up to be a gangsters one day. A pimp maybe. hahahaha XD. Watch out world, this kid gonna rule one day.Just always remember the name. ARDI RIZA.




btw in case you wondering, his fav cigars is Malboro.hahahhahaha XD

Thumbs Up : 3 Idiots


Hey, just finished watching 3 Idiots this morning and all i got to say this is probably the best film i have ever watch this year :D Thank you very much to Iylia Mardhiana for convince me to watch this Indian movie. :) This is a very great movie to watch and no doubt i will have no hesitation to watch it again.What i love about this story is the element of funny, sad, romance,mystery and more being put on together to create a BIG WOW !.. hehe.

Again credit to the web for this synopsis. me to lazy to write it yeh.

PLOT

Story of 3 friends whose thoughts are different from one another but get to stay in a same hostel room. They are quiet different from each other but Aamir "Rancho" was a special person & creates a heroic impression on the very first day in the college by teaching lesson to seniors who are already ragging new comers. The movie however is not about usualy college, ragging & hero trying to save others, it's not that funda. It's a movie about today's education system in engineering colleges. Rancho is a studnet though loves the subject, does not like the way engineering is taught. He tries to make others including professors understand that there should be change in the way students are taught & he does demonstrates the methods many a times but fails due to strict conditions of the Dean.Although the movie sounds like it's about 3 studetns who are really idiots, the 3 idiots of this movie actually turns out to be smart in the end.It has whole lot of fun, little romance (which is why kareen's role is not highlighted), no fights, emotions & lot of learning. It definitely motivates today's youth for sure.

The movie can be downloaded here

3 Idiots


U need a bittorrent client to download this movie. I recommend uTorrent.

HERE

Thanks again to Eyaa.hahaha. ado cito sedak gak jgn malu2 share.hehe

Friday, June 25, 2010

meehhhh

Not feeling really well today. Obviously, my days have been really packed to the gills. There’s not much time at all for rest and relaxation in that schedule. School activities,homeworks really bugs me sometimes. I spend my day doing nothing other than sleep today.hehehe. i dont even go online too much today.less than hour i guess. This is quite an achievement. So, i slept again at 9.00 p.m .hahaha. Woke up at 11.30 p.m . This time i decided to turn on my pc. Missing someone maybe ? hehe. Seriously, it is possible to live without facebook ? people today are finding out that Facebook accounts are becoming an important part of their daily lives and that is not a bad thing to worry. My mom told me not to spend too much time in front of the pc. Sorry mom but i just cant. :)

Someone say staying in front of pc for too long will stop our growth. Something got to do with radioactive thingy.. Believe it or not ? hehe.




Got to say this video really put a big smile on my face.hahahaha.Gotta love this baby.but how on earth this video got 125,966,116 views !! This is super insane :O

Another vid of baby laughing.



Guess what, the best part of this vid is at 0.27-0.28. Muahaha XD
This kid gonna grow up to be a fine man.hmmmmmm

Gonna watch 3 Idiots tonight !

Anyway, have a very nice weekend. Bai.

Thursday, June 24, 2010

Wednesday, June 23, 2010

Quotations



Can a quote inspire you? Well it depends really.I have found out that quotes can change my thinking. Quotes sometimes can inspire me. They can remind me of my goals, and they can be a positive influence to my day. A few times in my life, I have read or heard quotes that literally changed the direction of my life. Well, not change 100% ... but still.So here some favourite quotes of mine.. :)


MUSICIAN QUOTES


When the power of love overcomes the love of power the world will know peace
- Jimi Hendrix

As usual, there is a great woman behind every idiot and e
verything is clearer when you're in love.
- John lennon

It's not where you're from, it's where you're at
-Ian Brown


If I ever get to go to the moon, I'll probably just stand on the moon and go 'Hmmm, yeah...fair enough...gotta go home now.”
-Noel Gallagher


Anything worth doing is worth overdoing.

-Mick Jagger


OTHER QUOTES

It's not enough to speak, but to speak true.
-William Shakespere


The weak can never forgive. Forgiveness is the attribute of the strong.
-Mahatma Gandhi


A good decision is based on knowledge and not on numbers.

-Plato


While I thought that I was learning how to live, I have been learning how to die.

-Leonardo da Vinci

Well this is my favourite quote.hahaha

Gravitation can not be held responsible for people falling in love.
-
Albert Einstein

This quote came from the smartest man on earth so it must be soo true.hahahaha

ha

haha
haha
ha

ok thats enough.i think i should stop. :P bye and have a nice day.

Saturday, June 19, 2010

Happy Father's Day


You may have thought I didn't see,
Or that I hadn't heard,
Life lessons that you taught to me,
But I got every word.

Perhaps you thought I missed it all,
And that we'd grow apart,
But Dad, I picked up everything,
It's written on my heart.

Without you, Dad, I wouldn't be
The man I am today,
You built a strong foundation
No one can take away.

I've grown up with your values,
And I'm very glad I did,
So here's to you, dear father,
From your forever grateful kid.

Happy Father's Day.Although we not spending much time together,
I know you always love me and care about me.
Thanks for everything.May God Bless You.




..............

Am i being a pushover ? My whole life I always wanted to make everyone happy but lately its been hard.I avoid conflict at all cost because I like to preserve the harmony.But sometimes you just cant avoid the conflict arent ya ? Even the conflicts are too big or too small..


So, I love to make people happy. It makes me happy enough. I like helping people, I just like seeing people smile.But that doesnt make me a pushover,Am i right ? When something bothers me enough, I will stand up for myself. When I disagree with something people say, I might point it out.Trust me I will.


So to all my friends,please keep smiling.Seeing you people smile are enough to make me a happy man.If at times you feel you want to cry,just remember.life is such a trial.Life is full of challenges.Every challenges we face will make us a strong person. Above the clouds theres a bright blue sky.So,make your tears a smile. :)



Whats up with that post ? hahaha.im being too emotional.This is soo not me.hahahaha. Grrrr.. Please slap me :P

RA RA RIOT - CAN YOU TELL



For some reasons i just love this song.The lyrics.... :P

Looks like my blog becoming moree active now.hehehe.Thanks awok for motivated me to write more about myself rather than posting about football and music.hahahaha. Gahhh i need more followers.Will u follow my blog please ? Why would anyone follow my blog eh ? hehehehe. :D

Do wait for my next update !! hahahaha.
Bye and have a nice day.

Wednesday, June 16, 2010

Tuesday, June 15, 2010

another pointless post :D

so it's 2.25 a.m right now. Waiting for Brazil vs North Korea match.
Facebooking while listening to music.



Im in the mood for some dancing right now.hahahahaha XD.
Gotta love The Specials
.

Kasabian's cover of Too Much Too Young



TILL.NEXT.TIME.GOODBYE.




Haircut haircut

Latest picture of mine. Positive look ? haha. ugly eh ? yeah i know.HAHAHA :P


I decided to update this booooring blog because i can't find anything fun to do right now. It is a booringg day.Some people say "Even a boring day is a blessing". What i learned from this was, even the most boring, uneventful day is a blessing. WTF ? blablabla Idk what im talking about. this post is pointless.grrrr. blogging ? ahhhh. lets start shall we ?


So I definately need a haircut, the ends are all split and i have random lengths going on.I decided to get a shorter hair and I want to get a good haircut done. Can u choose the right one for me ? hahaha














Ian Curtis's (Joy Division) sweet & short cut













Liam Gallagher's(Oasis) buzz cut














Joe Strummer's(The Clash) smart cut













Paul Weller's(The Jam) mods cut.














Tom Meighan's (Kasabian) macho cut.


Mehh,forget all the haircut above.Maybe i should try the ultimate haircut. * Drum rolls *
Robert Smith (The Cure) famous haircut !!!! hahahahaha XD



Okay,things are getting crappier noww.I should stop.A friend of mine says.
"bolok ah blog mu. "
hahaha. cannot blame him though. My blog is booring and i know that.

Till next timee. Baiii. God Bless you all.have a very nice dayyy !!

Friday, June 11, 2010

Thursday, June 10, 2010

hehehe

Had a migraine attack this evening. fukkk.
Migraine + Sore Throat + cough + fever = perfect .lol

So the Drumline Workshop is finally over.yeahh !. All I need is a rest right now.zzzzzzz.hehe
The Drumline Workshop was a great experience and quite fun actually.
















Well done.keep it up,son.hehe















Cymbal section,Jepa,Me,Aqim and Zudek.















hehehehehe.Chilll















My bestfriends :). Jepa,John,Ipey,Aqim















Gimme Fivee !!


Well after a very tiring day we decided to lay off and hangout at unknown location lol.
Thanks ipey for taking this awesome pic. :).

















hehe.till next time .Baiii

Wednesday, June 9, 2010

not feeling too well.

Hii bloggers.

Thanks for reading my booooring blog.hahaha.Seriously,blogging is quite fun when u know what to talk about but now... i just dont know what to talk about.i guess i have to try eh ? haha

Not feeling very well lately.I have a sore throat and fever. :( Drumline training is really intense but fun. I can feel the migraine attack is coming.please dont.not tomorrow please ? GOSH ! its 2.30 a.m now and i cant sleep.Drumline training tomorrow..R.I.P.

So,Here i am,sitting in front of my PC.its 2.54a.m but i dont feel sleepy yet.I used to sleep 10 to 12 hours a day. but now ? life changing maybe ? haha. What am i supposed to do if the migraine attack is coming next morning ? Should i attend the Drumline training with a massive pain in my head lol ? hmmmm fly away migraine. fly awayy.. haha. i guess i have to live with it.I dont think this problem can be solved. There is nothing wrong having a migraine pain apart from feeling like somebody stabbing your head and punching your eyeball. AAArrgghh.. hahaha.














These are my bestfriend :) .do help me this time like u always does.hahaaha.

So i guess i have to go to sleep now.it is too late already. Thanks again for reading my booring and pointless blog.Goodbye and have a good day ! :)

Family Photos

meet my family :)















my papa, En.Wan Iskandar Mirza bin Wan Hassan and my mom Pn.Haslina binti Hassan :)















My big bro,Wan Imaan Irfan and Wan Imaan Izhan.






















Picture of me with my broo last year. I look fat. hehe :














Old family pic.

Tuesday, June 8, 2010

Myself :)



Your name ?
-Wan Imaan Ikhwan bin Wan Iskandar Mirza :)

What city/town you live ?
-Wakaf Bharu,Kelantan. WB WB !!

Age ?
-Sixteen

Employement/Current occupation ?
-Student at Sultan Ismail Collage (SIC)

What did you want to be when growing up ?
-Let me think.....emmm.........

Lets go to random question about me. :)

The first thing you do when you come back from school or work
-Turn on my pc.

Style of music that you prefer ?
-i am universal listener

The most beautiful song which existed for you?
-If i could pick 1,i will choose Lola by The Kinks. :)

The singer, or band that you prefer?
-Too manyy ! If i could pick 1.Joy Division..

The reality TV show that you prefer?
-So you think you can dance ?hahaha

the advertising that you prefer ?
-rarely watch tv but Petronas CNY advertisment was brilliant !

Are you single ?
-Yess.

The magazine which you never miss?
-Wisel

The novel of which you would have liked to be the author?
-Harry Porter kot. comfirm kayo.hehe

The dish which you prefer?
-Masakan kampung

Drink preferred?
-Fresh Milk,Water,any milkshakes

colour preferred ?
-Black and White.

fetish number ?
-WTF ?

The quotation which you prefer?
-"what the f**K " hahahaha

Your beautiful quality ?
-My eyes !! my eyes !! hahaha

Your worst nightmare ?
-Going to school naked !haha

The worst shame of your life?
-too shame to talk about

The most beautiful thing which one made for you by love?
-huh ?

The thing of which you are proudest?
-My friends :')

A fairy lends his magic wand to you for a wish: what you make?
-Bring happiness to all human in the world :)

The first thing you do in the morning ?
-look after my phone.

What do you have on the wall of your bedroom???
-Nothing

The best teacher do you have?
-Puan Ivi Marlinda Daud


10 things about yourself

1.My friends called me "Ime" and my family called me "ikhwan".haha
2.Sometimes being called "sepet" bcause my eyes look like this --__-- .
3.For some reason, I like to touch my hair. Papa said"dont touch your hair or u will get bald " huhh wtf ? :O
4.I spend way to much time on the internet.
5.I have a very serious migraine problem and i dont think this problem can be solved :(
6.Had a tiny scar close to my left eye.
7.I hate attending wedding ceremony.booooring .grrr
8.
My favourite cartoons are the simpsons,south park and family guy.
9.I can't stand rap,hiphop.grr
10.hardcore manchester united fan !


BYEEE !!!

(2nd post doh awok.hahaha)

Sunday, June 6, 2010

Happy Holiday !




I had promised a good friend of mine to keep updating this blog while she was on vacation. had to do it to prove that i am a man of my word.hehehehe

So where im going to start ? what am i going to write ? gosh,i cant think anything good to tell about.plus my english are pretty bad.Seriously. Me ..bloging ? I feel so un-interesting and I cant imagine that anyone out there would want to read my blog.ggrrrr.Anyway,a promise is a promise. So,lets blogging.

............... *blank*..............

lets talk about school holiday then.....anyone going for a vacation ?

...............*blank*..............

grrr,seriously I cannot blog. i just cant.hahaha. sorry awokkkk.

lets try again.

Okay,talk about school holiday eh ? School holiday is the most awaited time of the year.Make sure to spend it wisely and make the best out of it.

So,these are things that i am going to do during my holiday

-Attending Drumline & Brassband Workshop from Sunday - Thursday from 8am - 2pm
-Onlinee and facebooking like i always do.
-Chatting and Video calling with some good friends of mine. :)
-Improve my skills in playing instruments and learn few new songs.
-Sleeeepp .zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz -___-

fcking boring eh ?hahaha.im not going anywhere this holiday.Honestly,I prefer staying at home rather than go on vacation. Nothing weird about that.i just the way i am . :)


















This pic was taken by a friend of mine who was on vacation at that time.
Thankss.highly appreciated it. :)

i better go. happy holiday !





Friday, June 4, 2010

Survey from Eyaa



Where's ur cell phone?

on my desk.beside me.

Where's ur significant other?
hehehehehee....secret

Your hair colour?

Pure blackk.

Your mother?

She's my bestfriend and i love her :)

Your father?

dont spend too much time with him but he know that i love him and i know he loves me too :')

Your favorite things:

My instruments,my phone,rubik cube, and my bedd :D

Your dream last night?
about random thing..cant remember :|

The room you're in?

my favourite place..my bedroom :)

Your hobby?
music,have fun with my friends,facebook,and SLEEEPPP .I could sleep whole day without eating :D

where u wanna be in six years?

i dont knoww. Berklee International Collage maybe ? hahahahahaha

Where were you last night?

Sitting in front of the laptop and make a video call with my friend. hehe

What you're not?

an animal ?hahah.

One of your wish list items:

Fender telecaster guitar and a PC microphone hahaha

Where you grew up?

Wakaf Bharu,Kelantan,Malaysia.

Last thing you did?

Biting my nail.grrrr

What are you wearing?

dark blue shirt and a short pants.

Your pet:

noo. I used to have a pet. R.I.P

Your computer?

my best bud. cannot imagine my life without this computer.haha

Your mood:

good but confused.

Your car?

not have one.. one day..

Something you're not wearing?

A necklace.

Favorite store?

Popular Bookstore.

Your summer?

drumline practice.8am - 1pm. everyday. ggooossshhhhh :(

Love someone?

Of course.my family,my friend and myself :)

Your favorite colour?

black and white :)

Last time you laughed?

this evening.sharing jokes with my cousin.

Last time you cried?

this evening.migraine attack.. AAAAAHHHHHH

Are you a bitch?

wtf ?

Favorite pastime:

zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz..................

Hater or lover:

lover of coursee..hahaha

Genuine or fake:

Genuine kott.

Any vices?

of course.i wouldnt share i though.haha

Mccain or Obama:

Both of them are hopeless. Save Palestine !

Pro-plastic or natural:

naturaalll :)

Dream job?
Sound engineer,music director or businessman