Thursday, January 28, 2010

WERE GOING TO WEMBLEYYYY!!

THERES ONLY 1 TEAM IN MANCHESTER..MAN UTD

hahaha,So man utd had proved city wrong again.or should i say shitty.Sorry city,no trophy this year.again..34 Years and counting lol.

MAN UTD 3 - 1 MAN SHITTY

Scholes (50) TEVEZ (76)
Carrick (70)
Rooney (90)

So Man Utd open the scoreline with a nice goal from Scholesy at 50 minutes thanks to wonderful pass from Wazza and great run from Giggsy.United then double up the scoresheet.Carrick scored the 2nd goal.Credit to Fletch who work the ball before passed it to Carrick.City reply fast.Carlos "Moneygrabber" Tevez scored the goal.and.Yup.he celebrated it in front of the fans.Nani is off for Valencia.And then at the Injury time..GUESS WHATT!!its Rooneyyyyy..Score with a header after a wonderful cross by Giggsy the legend.

This match is probably one of the best match of the season..Thanks to the players who really determined to win the game although we did lost at the 1st leg.Thanks to all the supporters at Old Trafford who really give a hard time for City especially for Tevez.Thanks to Sir Alex.Today,Sir Alex had proved who is the best manager before,The current best manager,and the future best manager.Thank you Sir Alex..I wonder how Mr.Manchester(Gary Neville) celebrated Rooney's goal lol.Stick hand to the ear maybe.



WELCOME TO MANCHESTER MANCINI

Sunday, January 24, 2010

MAN UTD 4-0 HULL CITY

Rooney (8,82,86,93)


Hey world.

United returned to the top of the Barclays Premier League table with a 4-0 victory over troubled side,Hull City.Wayne Rooney caught the spotlight yesterday by scoring 4 goals.Yes,i mean FOUR.Rio is back for his first match after a defeat to Liverpool at Anfield.The interesting part in this game is Michael Owen and Wayne Rooney partnership.We only see this partnership only 4 time this season.All i got to say they both played very good together although Owen should score a goal or two.The first goal came at 8 minutes where Paul Scholes’ fizzing long-range effort was parried by Boaz Myhill into the path of Rooney, who steadied himself and drilled the ball into the net.

Im very proud with Nani.After a long dissapointing career at Man Utd,This got to be Nani's best match for the club.Great play by the Portugese.Simple Passing game and Early Ball Cross seems do the job.He also come close to score a goal at freekick which led to Wazza 2nd goal of the night.He also showed great teamwork and no sign of selfishness.I hope he can maintain his performance.VIVA NANI~.He remind me of Michael Jackson lolllll.haha


With 20 minutes to play,Scholesy and Owen came off for Berba and Gibson. Wazza completed his hattrick by heading the ball in the net after a very fine cross from the impressived Nani
His 4th goal came out at 93 minutes.Credit to Berba for a fine cross.

We got city at the midweek.Lets hope the players can win the game.A win is a perfect gift for the fans.We always behind you no matter what.Not like some glory-hunting fan who stick to the side when the team winning and slate the players when losing.

Some of man utd fan may not know the "rooney song" which was sung every matches at Stretford End.

HE GOES BY THE NAME OF WAYNE ROONEY
in tuned of Tom Hark by the Pirannas

I saw my mate,The other day
He said to me,He saw a white pele
So i asked,who is he?
He goes by the name of
Wayne Rooney
Wayne Rooney,Wayne Rooney
He goes by the name of
Wayne Rooney




Here some funny song bout Rooney.In tuned of Let it be by The Beatles!



I will post to you some man utd chant in upcoming post.till then goodbye..

P/S :The tiny sized word is an error.cannot fixed it.just ignore it okee.

TAKE ME HOME UNITED ROAD

Wednesday, January 20, 2010

mehhh

MAN UTD lost againts the fierce rival man city today.
So i better keep my mouth shut for a day.

..................
..................
..................
sigh....



BELIEVE

Sunday, January 17, 2010


Not have much time for blogging today.so i have to keep my post short and simple for today.


Man United 3 - 0 Burnley

Berbatov
Rooney
Diouf

United have to wait until 2nd half to take the lead.Berba put united infront after a fine simple shot at 63m..Im very happy with berba performance last nite.put up some fantastic skills and manage to grab himself a goal.

United not have to wait long for 2nd goal as Wazza double the scoresheet at 69m.it was his 16th(i think) goal in the league this season and i think he can reach his target which is 25 goals..

Guess who scored the last goall???thats right.its our new lad MAME BIRAM DIOUFFFF!!!
im verry happy for this man.He fully deserve his goal and i hope more to come from him.he looks very promising.Nice goal celebration too.Im starting to love this guy.For some reason,he remind me of 50cent lol.



and for those who missed the action




Till then good bye.

TAKE ME HOME UNITED ROAD

Friday, January 15, 2010

C'mon United!

huh.we got a big game tonight(3pm in UK)

MANCHESTER UNITED VS BURNLEY


Yesss..it is a very veryyy important game.I hope man utd can win this game.We had already lost to Burnley once last year.thanks to Michael Carrick's penalty miss. :P. So,most of footie fans know,Man Utd's performance this season is not very convincing.For god sake we already lost 5 in ouR 21 games!!!.So,we need to win this game in order to boost the team confidence and most importantly..Player morale..I hope Sir Alex Ferguson use 4-4-2 in this match.The 4-5-1 formation with rooney in front not work out very well for us.Remember Champions League final in Roma.We lost the match because using 4-5-1 formation.Rooney is not a natural striker and a goal poacher like Van the Man(vNistelrooy),Torres,Drogba etc.Burnley could be verry tricky though.so we cannot over confident.Burnley will be play tonight without their manager,Owen Coyle who had signed for Bolton replacing Gary Megson.So,it is an advantage for us.lets hope we use it well.Nemanja and Berba still out because of injury.Rio and Edwin could return from injury.The players will be fresh and 100% fit after a sun warm training in Qatar..So lets hope we can get 3 points tonightt.Fletch got red card in last match against birmingham so he wont playing.i also hoping to see more from our new lad,Mame Biram Diouf.he never get chance to show what he can to in in his last match and hopefully he can contribute to the team tonight.Till then.good bye bloggers.

TAKE ME HOME UNITED ROAD.

Thursday, January 14, 2010

Thumbs up :The Football Factory




hey there mate.just finnished watching Football Factory.Great Film in my opinion.the film is about the problem of hooliganism in football.Hooliganism means violance or disoder in football.England supporter are famous with this hooligansm problem.anyway back to the story,i really like this film.This story is about two different groups of English football supporters who support Chelsea FC and Millwall FC.Credit to wikipedia (www.wikipedia.org) for the plot.

PLOT


"The Football Factory" focuses on two different groups of English football supporters -- the Headhunters, who support Chelsea F.C., and the Bushwackers, who support Millwall F.C. Throughout the movie, the Headhunters fight with other English groups such as those supporting Tottenham Hotspur F.C., Liverpool F.C., and Stoke City F.C..The film follows Tommy Johnson (Dyer), a football hooligan in his mid 20s who has begun to question his morals and the morals of those around him. Tommy's major conflict in the film stems from his inevitable aging. Although he loves his weekend 'meets', he knows he cannot possibly play forever.While enjoying a night out with his pal Rod, they meet a couple of young women in a bar and both end up back at one of the girls' houses. In the morning, Tommy awakes to a man sitting over him with a knife against his throat. Rod arrives at the scene, hits the man over the head with a cricket bat, and they both are able to run home alive. It then emerges that the cuckolded householder is in fact Millwall Fred's (Hassan) brother.
The remainder of the film focuses on Tommy trying to evade the Millwall gang who are seeking retribution for the attack while trying to decipher the meaning behind strange dreams that have plagued him throughout the film.

The movie can be dowloaded here

The Football Factory

u need a bittorrent client to download the torrent.i recommend uTorrent

www.utorrent.com

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

Thumbs up : the Courteeners

Hey world.some of you might not know "the courteeners".The Courteeners are an indie rock band formed in Manchester England by Liam Fray (guitar/vocals), Michael Campbell (drums/backing vocals), Daniel Conan Moores (Guitar), Mark Cuppello (bass).

This new band formed in 2006.So all of you indie fans especially britpop lovers should listen to this band.All i gotta say is they impressed me a lot.With the alternative-indie rock genre they brought on,kinda remind me of Modest Mouse,Radiohead,SoundGarden etc.


One of their famous single


THE COURTEENERS - NOT NINETEEN FOREVER





for more information,please visit the band's official website

www.thecourteeners.com

Tuesday, January 12, 2010

weeeee

hey guys.
im feeling fresh today so i wanna share some jokes.
(liverpool fans should not read this)
so one thing man utd fans must know.NEVER LOVES THE LIVERPUDLIAN.

SO here some famous jokes about Liverpool.or should i say LoserFool...
(sorry for liverpool fans.just for fun)




Q: What do you get if you cross a Monkey with a Liverpudlian?
A: Nothing. The monkeys are far too clever to screw a Liverpudlian.


Q: What is the difference between a battery and a Scowser fan?

A: A battery has a positive side.


Q: Why do Sumo wrestlers shave their legs?

A: So they ain't mistaken fur a Liverpudlian women.


Q: What's the difference between a Liverpool fan and a broken clock?
A: Even a broken clock is right twice a day!


Q: If you see a Liverpool Fan on a bike, why should you never swerve to hit him... ?

A: It might be your bike...


Q: What ship has never docked at Liverpool?
A: The Premiership!


Some of you might not understand the jokes.but for me it quiet hilarious.
one of my all time fav joke is :-

Q. What did Steven Gerrard do when he won the Premier League
A. Turned off his Playstation!

dang!funny as ****..

kthxbai.

Monday, January 11, 2010

Hey world.























Hi.
today gotta be my first day in blogging.

Actually,i had planned to start blogging since two years ago but lol.
So little bit nervous if u ask me.I'll be post in Malay and mostly English (sorry,, my english suck lol.I know)
No.its not like i want to show off or something like that but i have universal friends so..(^.^)
btw im Malay and proud(1 Malaysia).

So some Intro

Wan Imaan
3.7.1994
Malaysia.
True Man United Fan
(yes i mean it.TRUE.not a "fake fan" like some of the fans wh0 called themselves man utd "fans" but dont know anything about the mighty club.)

So,ill be going to post mostly about my fav club>man utd and about some random thing happen my life.Im also going to post about music,clothes,video games and trivias.
Currently enjoying the life so far.Till then.good bye.cant wait to start blogging soon.

Cheers.

MAN UTD.NOT JUST A HOBBY.BUT A LIFESTYLE.